about the :output award find us on facebookfacebook

international student award
for young talents
in design
and architecture
GRAND PRIX
 

21.0024316
Generating Utopia

Stefan Wagner
FH Würzburg-Schweinfurt
 
DISTINCTION
 

21.0023969
Governance. Democracy. Delete.

Isabel Seiffert
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

21.0024084
One

Nicolas Ritter
Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main

21.0024231
Puzzle Facade

Javier Lloret
Kunstuniversität Linz

21.0024534
50 years of mum

Verena Hennig
Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Nürnberg

21.0024931
space replay

Julinka Ebhardt, Francesco Tacchini, Will Yates-Johnson.
Royal College of Art

21.0024938
Where Vision Gets Built

Matthias Christ
Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart

21.0025285
Performa

Kyuha Shim
Royal College of Art

21.0025686
take & give

Vera Aldejohann
FH Düsseldorf

21.0026037
Austrian Cultural Poster Generator

Christian Schlager, Sebastian Rumpl
Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien

21.0026039
lab:senses in space

Paolo Michele Salvetti
BRAZIL
 
SELECTED
 

21.0023816
Follow The White Rabbit

Sara Ellinger
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0023863
There's someone in my head, but it's not me.

Svenja Eisenbraun
FH Aachen

21.0023961
Ich bin es nicht. Ich bin´s.

Simone Karl
Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg

21.0023968
Almost Nothing —Am I Everything

Christian Schwentke, Theresa Holstege
Burg Giebichenstein HS für Kunst und Design

21.0023972
Dance of Molecules

Emanuel Haas
FH Joanneum – University of Applied Sciences Graz

21.0024024
UNTRAGBAR

Nadja Barth, Eike Harder, Marion Kliesch
Hochschule für Künste Bremen

21.0024038
Gegenwind

Kristina Huber, David Kaltenbach
Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin

21.0024083
The Social Network

Nicolas Ritter
Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main

21.0024087
Data is a matter of perspective

Uwe Steffen, Benedikt Schipper
Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel

21.0024112
Colonial Turds

Michael Neville
Cranbrook Academy of Art

21.0024142
DIN 55350 Teil 31;12.85 – Eine Begegnung mit Wabi-Sabi

Astrid Hesse
Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig

21.0024227
Buchkultur im digitalen Zeitalter

Svetlana Visnakova
Folkwang Hochschule

21.0024331
Who am I – Self-portrait Illustrations

Paul Schoemaker
FH Düsseldorf

21.0024333
Drama in panorama

Paul Schoemaker, Anna Fitzon
FH Düsseldorf

21.0024341
HARD CANDY Series

JoJo Chuang
Cranbrook Academy of Art

21.0024380
+ - x / (Add up, Subtract, Multiply, and Divide)

Jiyun Jung
School of the Art Institute of Chicago

21.0024440
Herr Fix und Fertig

Janina Stübler
Hochschule München

21.0024517
AKF

Lisa Stöckel
Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe

21.0024527
POPCORN IS DEAD CORN – and illustration is not just a hobby.

Anna Katharina Jansen
FH AACHEN

21.0024537
P.Lamp'

Yifan Zhang
Burg Giebichenstein HS für Kunst und Design

21.0024620
mosaik – HTML und CSS interaktiv lernen

Fabian Schröbel, Christoph Gäng, Andreas Schwarze
Hochschule für Gestaltung Schwäbisch Gmünd

21.0024661
The Beauty of Oppositions

Stephan Sunder-Plassmann
Universität der Künste Berlin

21.0024663
Hangul Font Design Corresponded to Italic Font Design in Roman Alphabet

Younghun Jung
Kookmin University

21.0024734
SAMESAME

Laura Jungmann, Cornelius Réer
Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe

21.0024738
CLAUS™ — Community Loaded Archive for URL Sharin

Sarah Schmitt, Nadine Scherer, Diana Walaszek, Christian Weber, Daniel Weberruß
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0024786
Frozen Cairo

Francesco Tonnarelli, Sara Maldina
University of Ferrara

21.0024831
422 Frames 15 Blackscreens – La Jetée

Malin Gewinner, Sara Hardegger, Lorena Strohner
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

21.0024945
Flagscapes Series

Amanda Johnson
The University of Iowa

21.0025030
Super Designer

Ting-Yan Chen, Feng-Chuan Shen, Yu- Syuan Huang, Chun-Chun Li, Chia-Ju Lin
Ming Chuan University

21.0025036
Distance, Safety & Fiction

Ole Truderung
Universität der Künste Berlin

21.0025044
OPEN CITY

Tine Ohlau
Fachhochschule Hannover

21.0025072
Ein Eis bis ich erb, ehe Rehe Eisen Birnen reiben: Schreiben!

Anna Alexander
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0025169
Imperial Auction House & Royal Pop-Up Garden at Kew

Louise King
University of Westminster

21.0025174
In der Zwischenzeit | In the meanwhile

Marlene Sattler
HTW Berlin

21.0025227
Würfelei

Fabrice Höfgen, Anna Boch, David Engelhorn, Mikael Saloranta
h_da Darmstadt

21.0025247
Cyan

Jana Zölsch
FH Würzburg-Schweinfurt

21.0025294
MLKL Molekuele

Jeongdae Kim
Hochschule für Künste Bremen

21.0025342
Reducing the Obvious

Tobias Gebert
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0025376
Tax Invoice

Hyerin Kim, Yoonkyung Ahn
Kookmin University

21.0025391
SQUARE SHARE

Victor-Alexander Mahn
Hochschule für Künste Bremen

21.0025395
BUNDESTUBE

Victor-Alexander Mahn, Jakob Weth
Hochschule für Künste Bremen

21.0025462
TYPE COMPOSER

Jinwoo Lee
Kookmin University

21.0025507
The Cognistère, or A Counter-Arrangement for Architecture in the Age of Permanent Education

Robert Alexander Gorny
TU Delft

21.0025510
Berliner Wildtier Fibel (Diploma project)

Adrian Bauer
Universität der Künste Berlin

21.0025525
papier 2.0

Mareike Stahl, Janosch Boerckel, Robert Schildkopf
Hochschule RheinMain

21.0025582
CULTURAL POSTERS.

Andrea Weber
Fachhochschule Dortmund

21.0025587
SHIFT

Tina Strack, Luisa Gierhardt
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0025626
Clerkenwell

Alice Blencowe, Karolina Cialkaite
Kingston University

21.0025671
Sagak – Muster aus traditionell koreanischen Elementen

Hee-Yeon Yeo
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0025684
Exhibition Yohji Yamamoto

Doumorh El-Riz, Romina Siegert, Júlia Payarol Revés
Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel

21.0025731
Visualizing sound: why we have different onomatopoeia

Kichang Kim
FHNW HGK

21.0025760
LeereMenge

Katharina Kaese
Fachhochschule Münster

21.0025802
Algaemy – crafting our future food

Essi Johanna Glomb, Rasa Weber
Weißensee Kunsthochschule Berlin

21.0025845
ZigZag catalogue

Hans-Jörg Seidler, Mark Bohle
Staatliche Akademie der Bildenden Künste Stuttgart

21.0025883
EXTRA ART-XE // BA COLLECTION

Kathrin Grossenbacher
FHNW HGK

21.0025964
Ich ist ein Anderer – I is an other

Leonie Barth
FH Bielefeld

21.0026015
Autonomous Machines

Wei Lun Yang
Design Academy Eindhoven

21.0026018
Science Vision – Design erklärt Wissenschaft

Chris Spatschek, Jill Enders
Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe

21.0026034
»Der Wald in Deutschland« – powers of the forest and its exploitation by humans

Julia Ettlich
FH Anhalt Department of Design

21.0026076
therefore I am

Michael Burk
Universität der Künste Berlin

21.0026078
Frankenstein: Or, the Modern Prometheus

Franziska Loos
Universität der Künste Berlin

21.0026115
NO LIFE NO PROBLEMS

Alina Jungclaus, Mara Heuer
Fachhochschule Mainz

21.0026142
The 13 best materials I know that don´t exist yet

Clemens Winkler
Royal College of Art

21.0026158
Declarations of Interdependence

John Ryan
Art Center College of Design

21.0026188
Constructing Memory

Hui Chun Chen
Design Academy Eindhoven

21.0026209
Have you ever felt _________?

Taek Hyun Kim
School of the Art Institute of Chicago

21.0023921
Mikrokosmos

Marina Widmann, Markus Bauer
Hochschule München